Al Foreman

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 14:18, 11 January 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Al Foreman
Alias: Bert (Kid) Harris
Born: 1904-11-03
Birthplace: London, United Kingdom
Died: 1954-12-23 (Age:50)
Hometown: Montreal, Quebec, Canada
Height: 5′ 5″   /   165cm
Boxing Record: click