Al Gainer

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 02:29, 30 January 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Al Gainer
Birth Name: Allen Nelson Gainer
Born: 1906-09-06
Birthplace: Gretna, Florida, USA
Died: 1973-07-22 (Age:66)
Hometown: New Haven, Connecticut, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 11½″   /   182cm
Boxing Record: click