Al Hostak

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 04:57, 2 March 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Al Hostak
Alias: Savage Slav
Birth Name: Albert Paul Hostak
Born: 1916-01-07
Birthplace: Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA
Died: 2006-08-13 (Age:90)
Hometown: Seattle, Washington, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 6′ 0″   /   183cm
Boxing Record: click