Al Long

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 17:42, 9 February 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Al Long
Alias: Bumblebee
Birth Name: Alphonso Long
Born: 1962-05-11
Birthplace: San Francisco, California, USA
Hometown: Los Angeles, California, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 8″   /   173cm
Boxing Record: click