Al Phillips

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 08:40, 22 July 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Al Phillips
Alias: The Aldgate Tiger
Born: 1920-01-25
Died: 1999-02-07 (Age:79)
Hometown: Aldgate, London, United Kingdom
Height: 5′ 4½″   /   164cm
Boxing Record: click