Al Rogers

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 15:30, 19 June 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Al Rogers
Birth Name: Angelo Christiano
Born: 1888-04-12
Birthplace: Buffalo, New York, USA
Died: 1959-10-08 (Age:71)
Hometown: Buffalo, New York, USA
Boxing Record: click