Al Shubert

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 09:43, 20 February 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Al Shubert
Alias: Bearcat
Birth Name: Albert Schellenberg
Born: 1892-10-26
Birthplace: Warren, Rhode Island, USA
Died: 1973-02-01 (Age:80)
Hometown: New Bedford, Massachusetts, USA
Height: 5′ 2½″   /   159cm
Boxing Record: click