Al Singer

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 15:16, 20 January 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Al Singer
Birth Name: Abraham Singer
Born: 1906-09-06
Birthplace: New York, New York, USA
Died: 1961-04-20 (Age:54)
Hometown: Bronx, New York, USA
Height: 5′ 4½″   /   164cm
Boxing Record: click