Al Van Ryan

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 16:39, 24 January 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Al Van Ryan
Alias: The Saint Paul Cowboy
Birth Name: Albert C. Van Ryn
Born: 1899-04-01
Birthplace: Saint Paul, Minnesota, USA
Died: 1974-06-18 (Age:75)
Hometown: Saint Paul, Minnesota, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 8½″   /   174cm
Boxing Record: click