Alabama Kid

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 12:56, 2 March 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Alabama Kid
Birth Name: Clarence Oland Reeves
Born: 1914-01-01
Birthplace: Concord, Georgia, USA
Died: 1970-04-22 (Age:56)
Hometown: Dover, Ohio, USA
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 8″   /   173cm
Reach: 76″   /   193cm
Boxing Record: click