Alex Baba

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 16:39, 31 December 2011 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Alex Baba
Alias: Ali
Birth Name: Alexander Baba
Born: 1970-07-06
Birthplace: Accra, Ghana
Hometown: Doraville, Georgia, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 5″   /   165cm
Reach: 65½″   /   166cm
Boxing Record: click