Alex Burlie

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 13:51, 21 June 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Alex Burlie
Birth Name: Alexander Fletcher Burlie
Born: 1905-02-06
Birthplace: Dundee, Scotland, United Kingdom
Died: 1962-06-16 (Age:57)
Hometown: Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Boxing Record: click