Alex Gibbons

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 05:40, 19 October 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Alex Gibbons
Alias: Kid Gibbons
Born: 1898-12-26
Birthplace: Saint Croix, U.S. Virgin Islands
Hometown: New York, New York, USA
Height: 5′ 6″   /   168cm
Boxing Record: click