Alex Ireland

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 02:32, 17 July 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Alex Ireland
Birth Name: Alexander Ireland
Born: 1901-02-11
Birthplace: Scotland, United Kingdom
Died: 1966-01-00 (Age:64)
Hometown: Leith, Scotland, United Kingdom
Boxing Record: click