Alexis Arguello

From Barry Hugman's History of World Championship Boxing
(Difference between revisions)
Jump to: navigation, search
(Created page with "<human>2179</human> Arguello, Alexis")
 
Line 2: Line 2:
  
 
[[Category: Junior Featherweight Index|Arguello, Alexis]]
 
[[Category: Junior Featherweight Index|Arguello, Alexis]]
 +
[[Category: featherweight Index|Arguello, Alexis]]

Revision as of 20:36, 12 January 2012

Name: Alexis Arguello
Alias: El Flaco Explosivo
Birth Name: Andres Alexis Arguello Bohorquez
Born: 1952-04-19
Birthplace: Barrio Monseñor Lezcano, Managua, Nicaragua
Died: 2009-07-01 (Age:57)
Nationality: Nicaraguan
Residence: Managua, Nicaragua
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 10″   /   178cm
Reach: 72″   /   183cm
BoxRec Boxing Record: click
Judging Record: click

Personal tools
Namespaces
Variants
Actions
Toolbox
Google AdSense