Difference between revisions of "Alexis Arguello"

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search
(Created page with "<human>2179</human> Arguello, Alexis")
 
 
(2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 2: Line 2:
  
 
[[Category: Junior Featherweight Index|Arguello, Alexis]]
 
[[Category: Junior Featherweight Index|Arguello, Alexis]]
 +
[[Category: featherweight Index|Arguello, Alexis]]
 +
[[Category: Junior Lightweight Index|Arguello, Alexis]]
 +
[[Category: Junior Welterweight Index|Arguello, Alexis]]

Latest revision as of 11:36, 24 January 2012

Name: Alexis Arguello
Alias: El Flaco Explosivo
Birth Name: Andres Alexis Arguello Bohorquez
Born: 1952-04-19
Birthplace: Barrio Monseñor Lezcano, Managua, Nicaragua
Died: 2009-07-01 (Age:57)
Hometown: Managua, Nicaragua
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 10″   /   178cm
Reach: 72″   /   183cm
Boxing Record: click
Judging Record: click