Allentown Joe Gans

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 13:57, 19 October 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Allentown Joe Gans
Alias: Young Hicks/Joe Hicks
Birth Name: Arphelius Hicks
Born: 1896-05-06
Birthplace: Norfolk, Virginia, USA
Died: 1953-08-12 (Age:57)
Hometown: Newark, New Jersey, USA
Height: 5′ 10½″   /   179cm
Boxing Record: click