Allie Stolz

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 08:39, 20 January 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Allie Stolz
Birth Name: Albert Stolz
Born: 1918-09-02
Birthplace: Hoboken, New Jersey, USA
Died: 2000-09-04 (Age:82)
Hometown: Brooklyn, New York, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 6½″   /   169cm
Reach: 68½″   /   174cm
Boxing Record: click