Ambrose Palmer

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 11:35, 30 January 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Ambrose Palmer
Alias: Young Palmer
Born: 1911-09-19
Birthplace: Footscray, Victoria, Australia
Died: 1990-10-16 (Age:79)
Hometown: Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 10½″   /   179cm
Reach: 72½″   /   184cm
Boxing Record: click