Amir Khan

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 15:17, 24 January 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Amir Khan
Alias: 'King Khan'
Birth Name: Amir Iqbal Khan
Born: 1986-12-08 (Age:28)
Birthplace: Bolton, Lancashire, United Kingdom
Hometown: Bolton, Lancashire, United Kingdom
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 8½″   /   174cm
Reach: 71″   /   180cm
Boxing Record: click