Andy Kendall

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 10:38, 30 January 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Andy Kendall
Alias: Scappoose Express
Birth Name: Andrew Pierce
Born: 1938-09-05
Birthplace: Burns, Oregon, USA
Died: 2015-01-31 (Age:76)
Hometown: Portland, Oregon, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 10″   /   178cm
Boxing Record: click