Antonio Cermeno

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 20:27, 13 January 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Antonio Cermeno
Alias: El Coloso
Birth Name: Antonio Jose Verdu Cermak
Born: 1969-03-06
Birthplace: Rio Chico, Venezuela
Died: 2014-02-25 (Age:44)
Hometown: Miranda, Venezuela
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 9½″   /   177cm
Boxing Record: click