Antonio Cervantes

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 15:33, 10 August 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Antonio Cervantes
Alias: Kid Pambelé
Birth Name: Antonio Cervantes Reyes
Born: 1945-12-23
Birthplace: San Basilio de Palenque, Colombia
Hometown: San Basilio de Palenque, Colombia
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 9″   /   175cm
Reach: 72″   /   183cm
Boxing Record: click