Archie Bell

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 18:48, 20 February 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Archie Bell
Birth Name: Archie Sapon
Born: 1904-11-12
Birthplace: Brooklyn, New York, USA
Died: 1988-04-15 (Age:83)
Hometown: Brooklyn, New York, USA
Height: 5′ 4″   /   163cm
Boxing Record: click