Difference between revisions of "Archie Moore"

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search
(Created page with "<human>8995</human>")
 
Line 1: Line 1:
 
<human>8995</human>
 
<human>8995</human>
 +
 +
[[Category: Light Heavyweight Index|Moore, Archie]]

Revision as of 06:45, 30 January 2012

Name: Archie Moore
Alias: Old Mongoose
Birth Name: Archibald Lee Wright
Born: 1916-12-13
Birthplace: Benoit, Mississippi, USA
Died: 1998-12-09 (Age:81)
Hometown: Benoit, Mississippi, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 11″   /   180cm
Reach: 75″   /   191cm
Boxing Record: click