Archie Moore

From Barry Hugman's History of World Championship Boxing
(Difference between revisions)
Jump to: navigation, search
 
(One intermediate revision by one user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
 
<human>8995</human>
 
<human>8995</human>
  
 +
[[Category: Middleweight Index|Moore, Archie]]
 
[[Category: Light Heavyweight Index|Moore, Archie]]
 
[[Category: Light Heavyweight Index|Moore, Archie]]
 +
[[Category: Heavyweight Index|Moore, Archie]]

Latest revision as of 12:05, 9 March 2012

Name: Archie Moore
Alias: Old Mongoose
Birth Name: Archibald Lee Wright
Born: 1916-12-13
Birthplace: Benoit, Mississippi, USA
Died: 1998-12-09 (Age:81)
Nationality: US American
Residence: Benoit, Mississippi, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 11″   /   180cm
Reach: 75″   /   191cm
BoxRec Boxing Record: click

Personal tools
Namespaces
Variants
Actions
Toolbox
Google AdSense