Archie Moore

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 03:38, 29 February 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Archie Moore
Alias: Old Mongoose
Birth Name: Archibald Lee Wright
Born: 1916-12-13
Birthplace: Benoit, Mississippi, USA
Died: 1998-12-09 (Age:81)
Hometown: Benoit, Mississippi, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 11″   /   180cm
Reach: 75″   /   191cm
Boxing Record: click