Archie Moore

From Barry Hugman's History of World Championship Boxing
Revision as of 14:45, 30 January 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Archie Moore
Alias: Old Mongoose
Birth Name: Archibald Lee Wright
Born: 1916-12-13
Birthplace: Benoit, Mississippi, USA
Died: 1998-12-09 (Age:81)
Nationality: US American
Residence: Benoit, Mississippi, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 11″   /   180cm
Reach: 75″   /   191cm
BoxRec Boxing Record: click

Personal tools
Namespaces
Variants
Actions
Toolbox
Google AdSense