Argenis Mendez

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 09:46, 17 January 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Argenis Mendez
Birth Name: Argenis Alexander Mendez Zapata
Born: 1986-07-03 (Age:28)
Birthplace: San Juan de la Maguana, Dominican Republic
Hometown: Brooklyn, New York, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 9″   /   175cm
Reach: 71″   /   180cm
Boxing Record: click