Armand Emanuel

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 06:06, 17 July 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Armand Emanuel
Alias: The Boxing Barrister
Birth Name: Armand Charles Emanuel
Born: 1905-10-22
Birthplace: Montreal, Quebec, Canada
Died: 1979-07-27 (Age:73)
Hometown: San Francisco, California, USA
Height: 6′ 0½″   /   184cm
Boxing Record: click