Art Aragon

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 10:09, 20 January 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Art Aragon
Alias: Golden Boy
Birth Name: Arthur Anthony Aragon
Born: 1927-11-13
Birthplace: Belen, New Mexico, USA
Died: 2008-03-25 (Age:80)
Hometown: Los Angeles, California, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 8″   /   173cm
Reach: 70″   /   178cm
Boxing Record: click