Art Lasky

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 17:18, 10 March 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Art Lasky
Birth Name: Arthur Lakofsky
Born: 1908-11-16
Birthplace: Evansville, Minnesota, USA
Died: 1980-04-02 (Age:71)
Hometown: Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 6′ 4″   /   193cm
Reach: 76″   /   193cm
Boxing Record: click