Art Magirl

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 06:27, 14 July 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Art Magirl
Birth Name: Arthur Vincent Magrill
Born: 1890-06-26
Birthplace: Naponee, Nebraska, USA
Hometown: Bartlesville, Oklahoma, USA
Height: 5′ 8″   /   173cm
Boxing Record: click