Arthur Danahar

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 10:02, 22 July 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Arthur Danahar
Alias: Irish Guardsman
Born: 1918-06-02
Birthplace: Bethnal Green, London, United Kingdom
Died: 1992-11-23 (Age:74)
Hometown: Bethnal Green, London, United Kingdom
Height: 5′ 8″   /   173cm
Reach: 71″   /   180cm
Boxing Record: click