Arthur King

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 16:00, 1 July 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Arthur King
Alias: Little Arthur
Birth Name: Arthur Augustus King
Born: 1927-02-23
Birthplace: Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Died: 2011-12-14 (Age:84)
Hometown: Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 7½″   /   171cm
Reach: 69″   /   175cm
Boxing Record: click