Arturo Gatti

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 10:00, 8 February 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Arturo Gatti
Alias: Thunder
Born: 1972-04-15
Birthplace: Calabria, Italy
Died: 2009-07-11 (Age:37)
Hometown: Jersey City, New Jersey, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 7½″   /   171cm
Reach: 70″   /   178cm
Boxing Record: click