Difference between revisions of "Azumah Nelson"

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search
(Created page with "<human>440</human> Nelson, Azumah")
 
Line 2: Line 2:
  
 
[[Category: featherweight Index|Nelson, Azumah]]
 
[[Category: featherweight Index|Nelson, Azumah]]
 +
[[Category: Junior Lightweight Index|Nelson, Azumah]]

Revision as of 14:57, 17 January 2012

Name: Azumah Nelson
Alias: The Professor
Born: 1958-07-19
Birthplace: Accra, Ghana
Hometown: Accra, Ghana
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 5″   /   165cm
Reach: 68″   /   173cm
Boxing Record: click