Difference between revisions of "Azumah Nelson"

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search
 
Line 3: Line 3:
 
[[Category: featherweight Index|Nelson, Azumah]]
 
[[Category: featherweight Index|Nelson, Azumah]]
 
[[Category: Junior Lightweight Index|Nelson, Azumah]]
 
[[Category: Junior Lightweight Index|Nelson, Azumah]]
 +
[[Category: Lightweight Index|Nelson, Azumah]]

Latest revision as of 17:45, 21 January 2012

Name: Azumah Nelson
Alias: The Professor
Born: 1958-07-19
Birthplace: Accra, Ghana
Hometown: Accra, Ghana
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 5″   /   165cm
Reach: 68″   /   173cm
Boxing Record: click