Babe Asher

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 19:19, 31 December 2011 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Babe Asher
Alias: Johnny Asher
Birth Name: John M. Asher
Born: 1901-04-01
Birthplace: Russia
Died: 1972-12-07 (Age:71)
Hometown: Grand Rapids, Michigan, USA
Boxing Record: click