Babe Hunt

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 13:50, 20 June 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Babe Hunt
Birth Name: Alvin Hunt
Born: 1908-06-11
Birthplace: Childress, Texas, USA
Died: 1990-10-22 (Age:82)
Hometown: Ponca City, Oklahoma, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 6′ 4″   /   193cm
Reach: 82½″   /   209cm
Boxing Record: click