Babe Risko

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 10:21, 29 June 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Babe Risko
Alias: Sailor Pulaski, Eddie Risko
Birth Name: Henry L. Pylkowski
Born: 1911-07-14
Died: 1957-03-07 (Age:45)
Hometown: Syracuse, New York, USA
Height: 5′ 10″   /   178cm
Reach: 72½″   /   184cm
Boxing Record: click