Baby Arizmendi

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 20:55, 21 July 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Baby Arizmendi
Birth Name: Alberto Arizmendi
Born: 1913-03-17
Birthplace: Tamaulipas, Mexico
Died: 1962-12-31 (Age:49)
Hometown: Los Angeles, California, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 4½″   /   164cm
Reach: 68½″   /   174cm
Boxing Record: click