Baby Sal Sorio

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 04:22, 17 January 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Baby Sal Sorio
Alias: Baby Sal Soria
Birth Name: Gaspar Holguin Soria
Born: 1910-03-28
Died: 1979-10-01 (Age:69)
Hometown: San Bernardino, California, USA
Boxing Record: click