Baby Vasquez

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 14:13, 22 August 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Baby Vasquez
Birth Name: Jose Bernabé Vásquez Rodriguez
Born: 1931-06-10
Birthplace: San Miguel, Durango, Mexico
Died: 2008-08-02 (Age:77)
Hometown: Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico
Boxing Record: click