Bandsman Blake

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 02:25, 2 March 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Bandsman Jack Blake
Alias: Yarmouth Ripper
Born: 1891-01-01
Birthplace: United Kingdom
Died: 1961-10-01 (Age:70)
Hometown: Great Yarmouth, Norfolk, United Kingdom
Height: 5′ 9½″   /   177cm
Boxing Record: click