Bandsman Dick Rice

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 14:56, 29 January 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Bandsman Dick Rice
Birth Name: Dominico Risi
Born: 1887-02-06
Birthplace: Leeds, Yorkshire, United Kingdom
Died: 1970-01-03 (Age:82)
Hometown: Hounslow, London, United Kingdom
Boxing Record: click