Barry McGuigan

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 14:46, 13 January 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Barry McGuigan
Alias: The Clones Cyclone
Birth Name: Finbar Patrick McGuigan
Born: 1961-02-28
Birthplace: Monaghan, Ireland
Hometown: Clones, Ireland
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 6″   /   168cm
Reach: 70″   /   178cm
Boxing Record: click