Battling Battalino

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 08:10, 19 July 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Battling Battalino
Alias: Bat Battalino
Birth Name: Christopher Battaglia
Born: 1908-02-18
Birthplace: Hartford, Connecticut, USA
Died: 1977-07-25 (Age:69)
Hometown: Hartford, Connecticut, USA
Height: 5′ 5½″   /   166cm
Reach: 65″   /   165cm
Boxing Record: click