Battling Bozo

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 20:18, 29 January 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Battling Bozo
Alias: Curtis Hambright
Birth Name: James Curtis Hambright
Born: 1911-01-21
Died: 1994-11-11 (Age:83)
Hometown: Birmingham, Alabama, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 6′ 2″   /   188cm
Boxing Record: click