Battling Kopin

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 15:05, 8 February 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Battling Kopin
Birth Name: Andrew Kopinskie
Born: 1893-12-18
Birthplace: East Titusville, Pennsylvania, USA
Died: 1942-08-10 (Age:48)
Hometown: Jamestown, New York, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 7½″   /   171cm
Boxing Record: click